Public Notice on Selected Entries to the “Chinese Culture and Chinese Dream” International Competiti
【 点击数:3252 更新时间:2018/1/13 编辑:为之】

After several rounds of reviews on the 200 nominated works collected worldwide for the “Chinese Culture and Chinese Dream” International Competition on 100 Urban Sculpture Works, the organizing committee and the expert panel, taking into consideration themes of works, installation and exhibition requirements, hereby officially announce the selected entries to the competition as follows:

NUMBER

NAME                  

Name of work s

1

Alessio Ranaldi 

/Mounting sketch 

2

ART LOVER 

《回音》

3

Ayhan KAYAPINAR 

/Phoenix

4

Ebru Akıncı 

/Chrysalis of the soul

5

FILIN  GUEORGUI 

/The Dragon of the Waters

6

ILKER YARDIMCI 

/Lyrical Cycle

7

Janak

/Monuments to the River Valley  Civilization 

8

Kamen Tanev

/LINKS and POWER 

9

Liliya Pobornikova 

/Butterfly cloud

10

Nando Alvarez

/Rainbow

11

NICOLAE RASVAN MINCU  

/THE MEMORY DEPTH 

12

Rotraut Fischer

/The rise of Han culture  

13

Saeid ahmadi 

/Memory and History

14

曹云飞

《横槊赋诗》

15

陈宝国

《汉帝之门》

16

陈浩

《梦回》

17

陈玉坤

《大汉雄风•卫青》

18

成阳

《汉犁》

19

次世代(北京)雕塑有限公司

《油纸伞》

20

邓浩然

《传媒之衍变》

21

董明光

《汉风》

22

董书兵、文超

《萧何月下追韩信》

23

董志胜

《古风》

24

段维国

《广陵散》

25

方金武

《崛起》

26

Fernando pinto

/Joint IV 

27

高彪

《西汉天文学家·落下闳》

28

高佳玉、羡超

《礼者》

29

高蒙

《班超》

30

葛向朋

《风沙漫漫拓西域》

31

何岩青

《历史》

32

黄安基

《凤求凰》

33

黄山

《列传2》

34

黄善武

《天地和风》

35

焦爱龙

《仓颉造字》

36

李东亮

《古韵今梦》

37

李慧星

《恒》

38

李磊磊

《新马踏飞燕——以梦为马》

39

李永康

《张骞出使西域》

40

林岗

《汉风吟》

41

林双鹏

《汉风》

42

蔺宝钢、倪林依

《卫青·大汉雄风》

43

刘军帅

《百家姓系列之张宋》

44

刘钦

《霍去病》

45

刘洋

《汉水》

46

路为东

《织梦》

47

罗泽仁

《汉牛》

48

罗宗勇

《定军山》

49

马明涛

《天行健》

50

马晓峰/苗鹏

《飞檐》

51

庞渤

《易》

52

逄耀坤

《丝绸古道·永远的驼铃声 》

53

钱步辉

《走向梦想》

54

强飞龙

《汉使》

55

秦红

《闻香》

56

邱国民

《时光镜》

57

邱泰阳

《棋盘人生》

58

任戎

《汉兴创梦》

59

厦门天幻雕塑院

《昭君出塞》

60

沈建国

《窗门之境》

61

沈允庆

《渊源流长》

62

石洪岭

《汉风之门》

63

宋金聪

《天地人和》

64

宋文超

《天圆地方》

65

孙青

《蛋生·双生莲》

66

谭炜

《五子夺魁》

67

唐尧

《光影剧场》

68

滕华飞

《大禹治水》

69

万勇

《醺》NO.2 

70

王敬东

《守四方》

71

王书辰

《汉文·凝聚》

72

王小蕙

《美甲系列·汉像》

73

王月明

《奔月》

74

吴天

《汉簪》

75

吴为

《琢》

76

闫松岭

《使者·西域传》

77

颜雪梅

《斗拱·三月》

78

杨逢春

《汉像之铺首衔环·平安亭》

79

杨润勇

《兴汉之尊》

80

姚艳玲

《开拓的空间》

81

印萍

《汉舞·踏歌》

82

余澎(鹏)

《汉水》

83

鱼苗

《汉风逸》

84

袁宏

《喜娃娃》

85

袁源

《源》

86

张德明

《汉文·吉祥安康》

87

张广阳

《祥和腰鼓》

88

张世凡

《帝都梦华·玦》

89

张天奎

《旌风浩荡》

90

张西同

《东方印象·门神》

91

张绪文

《斗榫合缝》

92

张永见

《汉字史·石门铭》

93

章华

《祝福》

94

赵军安

《汉王印》

95

赵磊

《月光变奏曲》

96

赵勇

《神游》

97

朱林

《汉水》

98

朱羿郎

《螭II》

99

朱勇前

《知音》

100

邹宏明

《汉耕》

Notes: 

1. Artists of nominated works, other than those whose works have been selected, are kindly requested to contact the organizing committee within one week to take back their physical samples.

2. All artists of nominated works will receive their bonus in the near term.

3. All selected works will be announced after being enlarged.

Contact address:

Xiaoze Gallery, Northwest Corner, Xiaobao Roundabout, Songzhuang, Tongzhou, Beijing, China

Contact person:

Mr. Zhang Fan (mobile phone: 18514241565)

Organizing committee contact number:

010-67748820

Thank you all for your active participation and support!

 

Organizing Committee of “Chinese Culture and Chinese Dream”

International Competition on 100 Urban Sculpture Works

December 29, 2017